Main Content

Data Privacy

eGames Casino Data Privacy

  1. 1. eGames Casino is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This privacy notice describes how we collect, use and store personal information about you, in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2021.

  2. 2. eGames Casino will comply with all relevant data protection law and that the personal information we hold about you must be:

    • Used lawfully, fairly and in a transparent way
    • Collected only for valid purposes that we have clearly explained to you and not used in any way that is incompatible with those purposes
    • Collected only for valid purposes that we have clearly explained to you and not used in any way that is incompatible with those purposes
    • Accurate and kept up to date
    • Kept only as long as necessary for the purposes we have told you about
    • Kept securely
  3. 3. We will only begin to process your personal data following your express approval by your agreement to the Terms and Conditions. You agree that your agreement to the Terms and Conditions, and this Privacy Policy shall constitute your informed, explicit and voluntary consent for eGames Casino to process your personal data.

  4. 4. We will collect, store, and use the following categories of personal information about you and will be collected through our player registration process:

    • Personal contact details such as name, title, address, telephone numbers, email addresses
    • Government ID card number
    • Information about your use of our systems
  5. 5. Any information collected from you will only be in a digital format and shall be utilized for records and transactions within the egamescasino.ph website.

  6. 6. Your personal data will be stored in a database hosted online/on the cloud through a third-party provider with sufficient security for as long as your account is active.

  7. 7. We take every reasonable precaution to keep your personal information secure. We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect.

  8. 8. Except as provided for herein, we do not disclose to third parties any information obtained through our registration process without your consent. Third Party service providers and employees, including but not limited to, database administrators, network and web administrators, may be provided access under strict conditions and only to the extent necessary to maintain the uninterrupted service provided by the egamescasino.ph website.

  9. 9. We will only use your personal information when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal information in the following circumstances:

    • Where we seek your views on the services that we provide
    • Where we need to notify you of changes to Services
    • Where we send you information about new events or Services
    • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation
  10. 10. You have the right to request for information on the personal information that was collected and included/contained in the database, as well as request for correction of any of your data you may deem incorrect. You may request for correction by sending an email to PhilWeb Customer Support at customersupport(at)philweb(dotted)com(dotted)ph.

  11. 11. We reserve the right to modify or change this privacy policy at any time, simply by posting such changes on the site. Any such change, update or modification will be effective immediately upon posting.